Chauffeured transfers in Labuan Bajo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Labuan Bajo with the fare shown first
Labuan Bajo arranges pre-booked transfers in Labuan Bajo (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Labuan Bajo, each with its page
- Puncak Waringinfrom IDR 56,150.005 min
- Siloam Hospitals Labuan Bajofrom IDR 56,150.005 min
- Zasgo Hotelfrom IDR 57,250.005 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Labuan Bajo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Labuan Bajo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Labuan Bajo
IDR 30,000.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Komodo International Airport → Puncak Waringin
Prices by route
Guide prices in Labuan Bajo, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Komodo International Airport → Puncak Waringin1.3 km · 5 minIDR 56,150.00from
- Komodo International Airport → Siloam Hospitals Labuan Bajo1.3 km · 5 minIDR 56,150.00from
- Komodo International Airport → Zasgo Hotel1.5 km · 5 minIDR 57,250.00from
- Komodo International Airport → Seaesta Komodo Hostel & Hotel1.9 km · 5 minIDR 59,450.00from
- Komodo International Airport → La Boheme Bajo Hostel2.2 km · 7 minIDR 62,700.00from
- Komodo International Airport → Meruorah Komodo Labuan Bajo2.5 km · 6 minIDR 63,550.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Komodo International Airport → Puncak Waringin | 1.3 km | 5 min | IDR 56,150.00 | See details |
| Komodo International Airport → Siloam Hospitals Labuan Bajo | 1.3 km | 5 min | IDR 56,150.00 | See details |
| Komodo International Airport → Zasgo Hotel | 1.5 km | 5 min | IDR 57,250.00 | See details |
| Komodo International Airport → Seaesta Komodo Hostel & Hotel | 1.9 km | 5 min | IDR 59,450.00 | See details |
| Komodo International Airport → La Boheme Bajo Hostel | 2.2 km | 7 min | IDR 62,700.00 | See details |
| Komodo International Airport → Meruorah Komodo Labuan Bajo | 2.5 km | 6 min | IDR 63,550.00 | See details |
Within Labuan Bajo
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Labuan Bajo, at the same fixed price.
- Ear Nose Throat (ENT) Specialist in Labuan Bajo → Laprima Hotel1.3 km · 3 minIDR 30,000.00from
- PUSKESMAS BATU CERMIN → RSU St. Yoseph Labuan Bajo2.1 km · 4 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Ear Nose Throat (ENT) Specialist in Labuan Bajo → Seaesta Komodo Hostel & Hotel1.6 km · 4 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Ear Nose Throat (ENT) Specialist in Labuan Bajo → Siloam Hospitals Labuan Bajo1.2 km · 3 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Ear Nose Throat (ENT) Specialist in Labuan Bajo → Puncak Waringin1.1 km · 3 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Ear Nose Throat (ENT) Specialist in Labuan Bajo → Zasgo Hotel0.8 km · 2 minIDR 30,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ear Nose Throat (ENT) Specialist in Labuan Bajo → Laprima Hotel | 1.3 km | 3 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| PUSKESMAS BATU CERMIN → RSU St. Yoseph Labuan Bajo | 2.1 km | 4 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Ear Nose Throat (ENT) Specialist in Labuan Bajo → Seaesta Komodo Hostel & Hotel | 1.6 km | 4 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Ear Nose Throat (ENT) Specialist in Labuan Bajo → Siloam Hospitals Labuan Bajo | 1.2 km | 3 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Ear Nose Throat (ENT) Specialist in Labuan Bajo → Puncak Waringin | 1.1 km | 3 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Ear Nose Throat (ENT) Specialist in Labuan Bajo → Zasgo Hotel | 0.8 km | 2 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Labuan Bajo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Komodo International Airport
from IDR 56,150.00Airport
Labuan Bajo, Komodo, West Manggarai Regency, East Nusa Tenggara
See prices and book →Ear Nose Throat (ENT) Specialist in Labuan Bajo
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Apotek Surya Agung, Jl. Soekarno Hatta 2nd floor, Labuan Bajo, Kec. Komodo, Kabupaten Manggarai Barat, Nusa Tenggara Tim. 86754
See prices and book →PUSKESMAS BATU CERMIN
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
GV6W+RFQ, Batu Cermin, Komodo, West Manggarai Regency, East Nusa Tenggara
See prices and book →Puskesmas Pacar
from IDR 62,800.00Hospital
GVWF+F48, Labuan Bajo, Komodo, West Manggarai Regency, East Nusa Tenggara
See prices and book →RSU St. Yoseph Labuan Bajo
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
GW23+3RV, Wae Kelambu, Komodo, West Manggarai Regency, East Nusa Tenggara
See prices and book →RSUD Komodo Labuan Bajo
from IDR 61,150.00Hospital
Jl. Raya Labuan Bajo-Ruteng, Golo Bilas, Kec. Komodo, Kabupaten Manggarai Barat, Nusa Tenggara Tim.
See prices and book →Rumah SAkit
from IDR 62,800.00Hospital
GVWF+F48, Labuan Bajo, Komodo, West Manggarai Regency, East Nusa Tenggara
See prices and book →Siloam Hospitals Labuan Bajo
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Jl. Gabriel Gampur Desa Gorontalo, Labuan Bajo, Komodo, West Manggarai Regency, East Nusa Tenggara 86754
See prices and book →Unicare Clinic Labuan Bajo
from IDR 37,400.00Hospital
Jl. Pantai Pede, Macang Tanggar, Kec. Komodo, Kabupaten Manggarai Barat, Nusa Tenggara Tim.
See prices and book →AYANA Komodo Waecicu Beach
from IDR 51,050.00Hotel
Jalan Pantai Waecicu, Labuan Bajo, Kec. Komodo, Kabupaten Manggarai Barat, Nusa Tenggara Tim. 86554
See prices and book →Bintang Flores Hotel
from IDR 30,000.00Hotel
Jl. Pantai Pede, Labuan Bajo, Kec. Komodo, Kabupaten Manggarai Barat, Nusa Tenggara Tim.
See prices and book →Katamaran Hotel & Resort Komodo
from IDR 47,500.00Hotel
Pantai Waecicu, Labuan Bajo, Kec. Komodo, Kabupaten Manggarai Barat, Nusa Tenggara Tim. 86756
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Labuan Bajo?
In Labuan Bajo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Labuan Bajo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Labuan BajoDrive with Labuan Bajo in Labuan Bajo
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Labuan Bajo?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Labuan Bajo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Labuan Bajo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Labuan Bajo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car